Licensed to Colleyville Covenant Christian Academy
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 01:52 PM
            2011 TCAF State Championships - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011             
                                      TCU                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sissom, Tiffany              Willow Park              13.29   10   
  2 Graff, Monique               Faustina                 13.30    8   
  3 Guram, Kyndal                Hill                     13.47    6   
  4 Mattix, Jasmine              Nazarene                 13.52    5   
  5 Lopez, Victoria              Immanuel                 13.77    4   
  6 Utterback, Jenny             Lucas                    13.82    3   
  7 Warren, Jordan               Weatherford              13.89    2   
  8 Campos, Arial                Immanuel                 14.15    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas                    27.92   10   
  2 Guram, Kyndal                Hill                     28.75    8   
  3 Mattix, Jasmine              Nazarene                 28.94    6   
  4 Sissom, Tiffany              Willow Park              29.42    5   
  5 Warren, Jordan               Weatherford              29.99    4   
  6 Campos, Arial                Immanuel                 30.47    3   
  7 Utterback, Jenny             Lucas                    30.82    2   
  8 Edwards, Mckenzie            Midland                  33.14    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sissom, Tiffany              Willow Park            1:02.56   10   
  2 Guram, Kyndal                Hill                   1:03.68    8   
  3 Cherry, Haley                Midland                1:03.79    6   
  4 Utterback, Jenny             Lucas                  1:06.86    5   
  5 Crawford, Chelsea            Weatherford            1:07.48    4   
  6 Montgomery, Kaylee           Lucas                  1:07.56    3   
  7 Killian, Allie               Faustina               1:11.23    2   
  8 Lopez, Luisa                 Immanuel               1:11.42    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brock, Zoe                   Midland                2:36.27   10   
  2 Montgomery, Kaylee           Lucas                  2:42.01    8   
  3 Bolin, Lauren                Willow Park            2:42.65    6   
  4 Birks, Bailey                Weatherford            2:47.99    5   
  5 Cummings, Automn             Aledo                  2:48.34    4   
  6 Bello, Patricia              Midland                2:50.84    3   
  7 Chandler, Ashley             Balch Springs          2:59.52    2   
  8 Sartor, Cheyenne             Weatherford            3:13.30    1   
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Arial                  Midland                6:04.99   10   
  2 Brock, Zoe                   Midland                6:12.03    8   
  3 Bolin, Lauren                Willow Park            6:34.99    6   
  4 Adgie, Mary-Kate             Immanuel               6:36.73    5   
  5 Kim, Sophie                  Midland                6:39.06    4   
  6 Birks, Bailey                Weatherford            6:50.87    3   
  7 Rios, Andrea                 Immanuel               7:10.28    2   
  8 Wilson, Rachel               Aledo                  7:48.85    1   
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Arial                  Midland               14:28.26   10   
  2 Kim, Sophie                  Midland               15:11.04    8   
  3 Zeggarelli, Leigh-Andrea     Hill                  21:52.76    6   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas                    15.31   10   
  2 Olive, Victoria              Midland                  18.58    8   
  3 Jones, Abby                  Midland                  18.91    6   
  4 Cook, Chelsea                Weatherford              19.45    5   
  5 Burress, Hanah               Aledo                    20.55    4   
  6 Zehnder, Hannah              Aledo                    22.18    3   
  7 Gonzalez, Rene               Immanuel                 23.65    2   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas                    46.33   10   
  2 Burress, Hanah               Aledo                    56.82    8   
  3 Edwards, Mckenzie            Midland                  59.69    6   
  4 Chandler, Ashley             Balch Springs          1:01.85    5   
  5 Adhikari, Angela             Weatherford            1:02.03    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weatherford Christian Academy  'A'                    54.96   20   
     1) Adhikari, Angela                2) Warren, Jordan                 
     3) Cook, Chelsea                   4) Crawford, Chelsea              
  2 El Paso Immanuel  'A'                                 55.90   16   
  3 Trinity School of  Midland  'A'                       56.53   12   
  4 Faustina Academy  'A'                                 56.58   10   
     1) Abegaz, Blane                   2) Gilliam, Abigail               
     3) Graff, Monique                  4) Sipe, Ella                     
  5 Nazarene Christian Academy  'A'                       58.50    8   
     1) Galloway, Danielle              2) Glidden, Julia                 
     3) Mitchell, Linette               4) Young, Sarah                   
  6 Aledo Christian Aca  'A'                            1:00.38    6   
  7 Hill School  'A'                                    1:01.89    4   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nazarene Christian Academy  'A'                     1:57.72   20   
     1) Young, Sarah                    2) Hogg, Brianna                  
     3) Mattix, Jasmine                 4) Foy, Kassidi                   
  2 Faustina Academy  'A'                               2:00.96   16   
     1) Killian, Allie                  2) Graff, Monique                 
     3) Yost, Hannah                    4) Sipe, Ella                     
  3 Trinity School of  Midland  'A'                     2:03.55   12   
  4 Hill School  'A'                                    2:12.71   10   
     1) Brawner, Ryann                  2) Hill, Erica                    
     3) MeLeRoy, Ann                    4) Sarmiento, Raquel              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity School of  Midland  'A'                     4:39.85   20   
  2 El Paso Immanuel  'A'                               4:42.64   16   
  3 Nazarene Christian Academy  'A'                     5:01.27   12   
     1) Foy, Kassidi                    2) Glidden, Julia                 
     3) Galloway, Danielle              4) Mitchell, Linette              
  4 Faustina Academy  'A'                               5:16.21   10   
     1) Zamora, Kimberly                2) Yost, Hannah                   
     3) Abegaz, Blane                   4) Gilliam, Abigail               
  5 Hill School  'A'                                    5:26.30    8   
     1) Brawner, Ryann                  2) Hill, Erica                    
     3) MeLeRoy, Ann                    4) Sarmiento, Raquel              
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas                  5-02.00   10   
  2 Lopez, Victoria              Immanuel               4-08.00    8   
  3 Crawford, Chelsea            Weatherford            4-04.00    5   
  3 Olive, Victoria              Midland                4-04.00    5   
  3 Jones, Abby                  Midland                4-04.00    5   
  6 Sarmiento, Raquel            Hill                   4-00.00    2   
  6 Montgomery, Kaylee           Lucas                  4-00.00    2   
  6 Birks, Bailey                Weatherford            4-00.00    2   
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton, Maggie               Midland                7-03.00   10   
  2 Killian, Allie               Faustina               5-06.00    8   
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas                 17-01.50   10   
  2 Lopez, Victoria              Immanuel              15-04.25    8   
  3 Warren, Jordan               Weatherford           14-11.75    6   
  4 Guram, Kyndal                Hill                  14-09.00    4.50
  4 Utterback, Jenny             Lucas                 14-09.00    4.50
  6 Combs, Kennedy               Weatherford           14-01.00    3   
  7 Lopez, Luisa                 Immanuel              13-07.00    2   
  8 Montgomery, Kaylee           Lucas                 13-01.25    1   
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Utterback, Jenny             Lucas                 32-05.50   10   
  2 Sissom, Tiffany              Willow Park           30-03.00    8   
  3 Jones, Abby                  Midland               29-06.00    6   
  4 Edwards, Mckenzie            Midland               28-11.50    5   
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Chelsea            Weatherford           33-03.00   10   
  2 Fox, Sarah                   Hill                  31-03.50    8   
  3 Willingham, Lexi             Midland               26-00.00    6   
  4 Edwards, Mckenzie            Midland               25-10.00    5   
  5 Zeggarelli, Leigh-Andrea     Hill                  22-08.50    4   
  6 Perez, Victoria              Parkview              22-04.50    3   
  7 Stevens, Haley               Parkview              21-04.50    2   
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fox, Sarah                   Hill                     83-04   10   
  2 Zeggarelli, Leigh-Andrea     Hill                  75-05.50    8   
  3 Combs, Kennedy               Weatherford           75-00.50    6   
  4 Abegaz, Blane                Faustina                 69-10    5   
  5 Yost, Hannah                 Faustina                 64-05    4   
  6 Stevens, Haley               Parkview                 62-00    3   
  7 Brock, Zoe                   Midland                  56-04    2   
  8 Bello, Patricia              Midland                  52-05    1   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Alex                  Midland                  11.39   10   
  2 Myers, Matthew               Hill                     11.48    8   
  3 Heck, Adam                   Midland                  11.73    6   
  4 Gordon, Sergio               High Point               11.81    5   
  5 Levitt, John                 Faustina                 12.06    4   
  6 Kim, Sang                    Glenview                 12.14    3   
  7 Waldrop, Chris               Nazarene                 12.21    2   
  8 Bomar, Jake                  Weatherford              12.43    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Matthew               Hill                     23.72   10   
  2 Layman, Aaron                Lucas                    24.65    8   
  3 Meyers, Zach                 Midland                  25.15    5.50
  3 Deskin, Joseph               Cornerstone              25.15    5.50
  5 Alfonso, Dominic             Immanuel                 25.75    4   
  6 Garcia, Eduardo              Immanuel                 25.87    3   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilgemeir, Jason             Midland                  51.05   10   
  2 Hardie, Ben                  Midland                  53.35    8   
  3 Layman, Aaron                Lucas                    54.07    6   
  4 Simons, Garrison             High Point               55.52    5   
  5 Leopold, Luke                Willow Park              55.62    4   
  6 Harris, Cameron              Hill                     57.20    3   
  7 Crenshaw, JP                 Parkview                 57.79    2   
 
Men 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilgemeir, Jason             Midland                2:04.03   10   
  2 Brown, Samuel                Nazarene               2:11.08    8   
  3 Harris, Cameron              Hill                   2:12.13    6   
  4 Bell, Gabe                   Midland                2:15.55    5   
  5 Martin, Bryce                Lucas                  2:23.27    4   
  6 Arceneaux, Cade              High Point             2:32.23    3   
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farris, Christian            Midland                4:34.97   10   
  2 Brock, Conner                Midland                4:39.29    8   
  3 Chambers, Conner             Lucas                  4:55.27    6   
  4 Bell, Gabe                   Midland                5:03.45    5   
  5 Aldana, Kevin                Immanuel               5:12.03    4   
  6 Brown, Samuel                Nazarene               5:21.92    3   
  7 Leeke, Zander                Lucas                  5:37.27    2   
  8 Zavala, Isaac                Temple Baptist         5:46.69    1   
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farris, Christian            Midland               10:31.62   10   
  2 Brock, Conner                Midland               10:54.59    8   
  3 Chambers, Conner             Lucas                 11:37.01    6   
  4 Aldana, Kevin                Immanuel              11:44.68    5   
  5 Leeke, Zander                Lucas                 12:36.00    4   
  6 Gollhofer, Brandon           Faustina              12:53.30    3   
  7 Herndon, Jordan              Temple Baptist        12:55.59    2   
  8 Hardin, Colby                Hill                  13:36.13    1   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Dustin               Willow Park              16.34   10   
  2 Dingman, Nick                High Point               17.07    8   
  3 Horner, Marvin               High Point               17.12    6   
  4 Lanza, Leo                   Hill                     18.66    5   
  5 McCellan, Cole               Lucas                    20.11    4   
  6 Mccellan, Sam                Lucas                    23.08    3   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCellan, Cole               Lucas                    44.03   10   
  2 Gomez, Marco                 Parkview                 49.44    8   
  3 Olson, Josh                  Lucas                    50.04    6   
  4 Boman, Dallas                Joshua                   51.56    5   
  5 Mccellan, Sam                Lucas                    51.99    4   
  6 Lyden, Shane                 Hill                     56.30    3   
 -- Jacobs, Dustin               Willow Park                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity School of  Midland  'A'                       46.24   20   
  2 High Point Prep  'A'                                  46.88   16   
  3 Weatherford Christian Academy  'A'                    48.58   12   
  4 Hill School  'A'                                      48.81   10   
  5 Glenview Christian School  'A'                        49.35    8   
  6 El Paso Immanuel  'A'                                 49.93    6   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity School of  Midland  'A'                     1:35.22   20   
  2 High Point Prep  'A'                                1:36.59   16   
  3 Hill School  'A'                                    1:39.12   12   
  4 Weatherford Christian Academy  'A'                  1:42.03   10   
  5 Faustina Academy  'A'                               1:42.88    8   
  6 El Paso Immanuel  'A'                               1:46.12    6   
  7 Glenview Christian School  'A'                      1:46.73    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Christian  'A'                                3:34.95   20   
  2 Trinity School of  Midland  'A'                     3:40.71   16   
  3 El Paso Immanuel  'A'                               3:54.57   12   
  4 High Point Prep  'A'                                3:56.76   10   
  5 Nazarene Christian Academy  'A'                     3:57.64    8   
  6 Hill School  'A'                                    4:09.90    6   
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Conner             Lucas                  5-06.00   10   
  2 McCellan, Cole               Lucas                  5-04.00    8   
  3 Young, Alex                  Midland               J5-04.00    6   
  4 Cory, Taylor                 Midland                5-00.00    5   
  5 Myers, Matthew               Hill                  J5-00.00    4   
  6 Horner, Marvin               High Point             4-10.00    3   
 -- Heck, Adam                   Midland                     NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sipe, Dominic                Faustina               8-08.00   10   
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simons, Garrison             High Point            19-07.00   10   
  2 Young, Alex                  Midland               18-07.00    8   
  3 Kim, Sang                    Glenview             J18-07.00    6   
  4 Alfonso, Dominic             Immanuel              18-04.25    5   
  5 Biko, Zach                   Faustina              18-00.50    4   
  6 Floyd, Justin                Aledo                 17-07.50    3   
  7 Myers, Matthew               Hill                  17-05.50    2   
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dingman, Nick                High Point            40-08.50   10   
  2 Hilgemeir, Jason             Midland               39-09.25    8   
  3 Kim, Sang                    Glenview              39-04.50    6   
  4 McCellan, Cole               Lucas                 39-01.75    5   
  5 Deskin, Joseph               Cornerstone           37-08.75    4   
  6 Layman, Aaron                Lucas                 37-05.50    3   
  7 Leopold, Luke                Willow Park           37-00.50    2   
  8 Ginnsman, Sam                Midland               36-07.00    1   
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olson, Josh                  Lucas                 38-04.00   10   
  2 McShan, Tyler                High Point            37-11.75    8   
  3 Gallagher, John              Faustina              37-11.00    6   
  4 Lanza, Leo                   Hill                  32-08.00    5   
  5 Dempsey, Zach                Weatherford           31-03.75    4   
  6 Cory, Taylor                 Midland               30-06.00    3   
  7 Allcorn, Cory                Midland               30-04.00    2   
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simons, Garrison             High Point              112-00   10   
  2 Lanza, Leo                   Hill                    107-00    8   
  3 Gravitt, Denver              Weatherford          101-06.50    6   
  4 Gallagher, John              Faustina                101-00    5   
  5 Jacobs, Dustin               Willow Park           93-03.50    4   
  6 Allcorn, Cory                Midland               75-02.50    3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity School of  Midland 169        2) Lucas Christian            88.50
    3) Hill School                 86.50     4) Weatherford Christian Aca  80   
    5) El Paso Immanuel            68        6) Faustina Academy           63   
    7) Nazarene Christian Academy  51        8) Trinity Christian Willow   45   
    9) Aledo Christian Aca         26       10) Waco Parkview Christian A   8   
   11) Balch Springs Christian Ac   7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity School of  Midland 187.50     2) Lucas Christian           119   
    3) High Point Prep            110        4) Hill School                83   
    5) El Paso Immanuel            45        6) Faustina Academy           40   
    7) Weatherford Christian Acad  33        8) Glenview Christian School  27   
    9) Nazarene Christian Academy  21       10) Trinity Christian Willow   20   
   11) Waco Parkview Christian Ac  10       12) Cornerstone Christian Aca   9.50
   13) Joshua Christian             5       14) Aledo Christian Aca         3   
   14) Temple Baptist Trinity Aca   3